Onobrychis cornuta

                              
FamilyFabaceae/ Papilionaceae
Scientific NameOnobrychis cornuta
Synonyms
English Namehorned sainfoin
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesCovers large areas after snows melt. Its name in latin indicates that donkeys enjoy eating it.
StatusNone
 
Significance