Linum pubescens

                              
FamilyLinaceae
Scientific NameLinum pubescens
Synonyms
English Namedowny flax, pink flax, hairy pink flax
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis flax species which is known for its flowers that open on the sun is very common in Lebanon and
StatusNone
 
Significance