Epilobium hirsutum

                              
FamilyOnagraceae
Scientific NameEpilobium hirsutum
Synonyms
English Namehairy willow-herb, codlins-and-cream, apple-pie, cherry-pie, great willow-herb
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesTall perennial herb to 2m, with round stems, densley downy with spreading hairs. Found in damp place
StatusNone
 
Significance