Dianthus ciliatus

                              
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Scientific NameDianthus ciliatus
Synonyms
English Name
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis wild flower belonging to the carnation genus is known for its ornamental value.
StatusNone
 
Significance