Dianthus carthusianorum

                              
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Scientific NameDianthus carthusianorum
Synonyms
English NameClusterhead pink, carthusian pink
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe leaf sheaths of the Carthusian Pink are 4 times longer than the stem's diameter. Mostly found in
StatusNone
 
Significance