Convolvulus arvensis

                              
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Scientific NameConvolvulus arvensis
Synonyms
English Namefield bindweed, lesser bindweed, corn bind
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe flowers unfold at sunshine, and fold back at sunset. The green parts of the plant were used for
StatusNone
 
Significance