Colchicum troodii

                              
FamilyLiliaceae
Scientific NameColchicum troodii
Synonyms
English Nameautumn crocus
French Name
Arabic Name
Descriptionsdfads
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesLow plant with the leaves appearing after the flowes. Found on dry rocky slopes, in pine and hazel f
StatusNone
 
Significance