Colchicum steveni

                              
FamilyLiliaceae/ Colchicaceae
Scientific NameColchicum steveni
Synonyms
English NameSteven's meadow-saffron
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant conatins colchicine, which is useful in agriculture (favors growth of organisms) and in m
StatusNone
 
Significance