Colchicum boissieri

                              
FamilyLiliaceae/ Colchicaceae
Scientific NameColchicum boissieri
Synonyms
English NameDwarf colchicum
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesAll parts of the plant, especially the bulb, are poisonous. They cause vomiting, violent purging, an
StatusNone
 
Significance