Cephalanthera rubra

                              
FamilyOrchidaceae
Scientific NameCephalanthera rubra
Synonyms
English Namered helleborine
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesIn unfavorable conditions, this flower is able to survive on decaying matter which may account for i
StatusNone
 
Significance