Scabiosa prolifera

                              
FamilyDipsaceae
Scientific NameScabiosa prolifera
Synonyms
English NameCarmel daisy, prolific scabious
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant that grows abundantly, especially in coastal areas, was used in the Middle Ages to treat
StatusNone
 
Significance