Sambucus ebulus

                              
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Scientific NameSambucus ebulus
Synonyms
English Namedwarf elder, danewort
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant has a bad smell, but its roots are diuretic and diaphoretic. An increased dose of these r
StatusNone
 
Significance