Ornithogalum umbellatum

                              
FamilyLiliaceae
Scientific NameOrnithogalum umbellatum
Synonyms
English Namestar of bethlehem
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesLike wild garlic and wild onion, this plant regenerates from underground bulbs, but unlike them its
StatusNone
 
Significance