Ornithogalum montanum

                              
FamilyLiliaceae
Scientific NameOrnithogalum montanum
Synonyms
English Namemountain star-of-Bethlehem
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesAlthough the species name insinuates that this flower is found in mountainous areas only, it is actu
StatusNone
 
Significance