Orchis romana-libanotica

                              
FamilyOrchidaceae
Scientific NameOrchis romana-libanotica
Synonyms
English NameRoman orchid, yellowish orchid
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant has a greater preference for shadowy stations. It grows on bushy or stony slopes, and in
StatusNone
 
Significance