Michauxia campanuloides

                              
FamilyCampanulaceae
Scientific NameMichauxia campanuloides
Synonyms
English Namerough-leaved michauxia
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe genus of this plant owes its name to the French botanist Andre' Michaux who spent ten years in N
StatusNone
 
Significance