Marrubium vulgare

                              
FamilyLabiatae
Scientific NameMarrubium vulgare
Synonyms
English Namecommon white-horehound, white horehouns
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is effective against the common cold, liver and bile disorders, and inflammations of the
StatusNone
 
Significance