Lonicera xylosteum

                              
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Scientific NameLonicera xylosteum
Synonyms
English NameFly honeysuckle, fly woodbine,dwarf honeysuckle
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is known from having poisonous berries. The poisoning symptoms include vomiting and purgi
StatusNone
 
Significance