Lamium moschatum

                              
FamilyLabiatae
Scientific NameLamium moschatum
Synonyms
English Namemusky archangel, musk deadnettle
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe plant's name refers to the crown's shape, wich looks like an open mouth. This plant is very desi
StatusNone
 
Significance