Helianthemum apenninum

                              
FamilyCistaceae
Scientific NameHelianthemum apenninum
Synonyms
English Namewhite rock rose
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is characterized by its dark green lanceolated leaves. It is usually found on calcareous
StatusNone
 
Significance