Crocus ochroleucus

                              
FamilyIridaceae
Scientific NameCrocus ochroleucus
Synonyms
English Namecream-colored crocus
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is edible when cooked. It is commonly found in areas of medium altitude where it appears
StatusNone
 
Significance