Clematis flammula

                              
FamilyRanunculaceae
Scientific NameClematis flammula
Synonyms
English Namesweet Virgin's-bower, fragnant virgin's bower, white rock rose
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesWhen crushed, the young fragments of this plant can be applied to the skin to induce blood draining.
StatusNone
 
Significance