Cistus salviifolius

                              
FamilyCistaceae
Scientific NameCistus salviifolius
Synonyms
English Namesage-leaved cistus, rock rose
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis flower is known commonly as the sageleaf rockrose because its foliage resembles that of the sag
StatusNone
 
Significance