Bellavalia nivalis

                              
FamilyLiliaceae
Scientific NameBellavalia nivalis
Synonyms
English Namesnow bellevalia
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis flower is a member of the lily family. The species name nivalis refers to the white color of th
StatusNone
 
Significance