Arisarum vulgare

                              
FamilyAraceae
Scientific NameArisarum vulgare
Synonyms
English Namefriar's-cowl, jack-in-the-pulpit, arison, aharon's rod
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesGrows in shady areas and among rocks. The plant has been used to treat wounds and bruises.
StatusNone
 
Significance