Anthemis chia

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NameAnthemis chia
Synonyms
English NameChian chamomile
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis flower is known as the stinking chamomile, it is one of many plants containing yellow dyes.
StatusNone
 
Significance