Allium neapolitanum

                              
FamilyCrucifereae/ Alliaceae
Scientific NameAllium neapolitanum
Synonyms
English NameNaples garlic, white garlic, daffodil garlic
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesWidely grown in gardens and often becoming naturalized.Occasionlly sold as a cut flower. ( its flowe
StatusNone
 
Significance