Plantago lanceolata

                              
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Scientific NamePlantago lanceolata
Synonyms
English Namelanceolate plantain, ribgrass, ribwort plantain
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is used externally as an astringent, and to heal scars. Crushed leaves may be used for ul
StatusNone
 
Significance