Bupleurum rotundifolium

                              
FamilyUmbellifereae
Scientific NameBupleurum rotundifolium
Synonyms
English Namehare's ear
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesErect grey-green annual to about 50 cm, with hollow stems. The round flowers are of a yellowish gree
StatusNone
 
Significance