Arum hygrophilum

                              
FamilyAraceae
Scientific NameArum hygrophilum
Synonyms
English Namegreen arum
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis species was named after water because it grows abundantly in wet areas and near rivers. ( the r
StatusNone
 
Significance