Aegilops geniculata

                              
FamilyGramineae/ Poaceae
Scientific NameAegilops geniculata
Synonyms
English Nameovate goatgrass
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis species is considered to be a noxious weed. It is a potential gene source for pest resistance i
StatusNone
 
Significance