Serapias vomeracea

                              
FamilyOrchidaceae
Scientific NameSerapias vomeracea
Synonyms
English Namelong-lipped serapias, ploughshare orchid, snake tongue orchid
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesSerapias is the name of a Greek God. This orchid is very distinct in both its color and shape.
StatusNone
 
Significance