Ricinus communis

                              
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Scientific NameRicinus communis
Synonyms
English Namecommon Palma-Christi, castor oil plant
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesSeeds contain 60% oil wich is used as a decongestant. Also the oil is used in the manufacture of soa
StatusNone
 
Significance