Ranunculus asiaticus

                              
FamilyRanunculaceae
Scientific NameRanunculus asiaticus
Synonyms
English Nameturban buttercup, Persian crownfoot, scarlet crowfoot
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant does not grow in cultivated lands due to its short roots that cannot endure plowing.
StatusNone
 
Significance