Punica granatum

                              
FamilyPunicaceae
Scientific NamePunica granatum
Synonyms
English Namecommon pomegranate
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe juice of this plant yields citric acid and sodium citrate for pharmaceutical purposes. It enters
StatusNone
 
Significance