Helichrysum sanguineum

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NameHelichrysum sanguineum
Synonyms
English Nameblood-red everlasting, red cudweed
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesAn interesting property of this flower is that it preserves its beautiful carmine color even after i
StatusNone
 
Significance