Arum palaestinum

                              
FamilyAraceae
Scientific NameArum palaestinum
Synonyms
English NamePalestine Arum, black arum, loof, solomon's lily, black calla
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe plant has a unique protecting system. It protects itself from preditors by its disgusting smell
StatusNone
 
Significance