Glaucium leiocarpum

                              
FamilyPapaveraceae
Scientific NameGlaucium leiocarpum
Synonyms
English Namesmooth-fruited horned-poppy, yellow horned-poppy
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesUnlike glaucium flavum, this species grows at higher altitudes. Flowers are characterized by dark sp
StatusNone
 
Significance