Calendula officinalis

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NameCalendula officinalis
Synonyms
English Namecommon marigold, pot marigold
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesDue to its anti-inflammatory action, an external application of this plant's ointment is recommended
StatusNone
 
Significance