Sternbergia clusiana

                              
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Scientific NameSternbergia clusiana
Synonyms
English NameClusius' sternbergia
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis Antumn flower appears initially before the leaves. The genus name is derived from the botanist
StatusNone
 
Significance