Pallenis spinosa

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NamePallenis spinosa
Synonyms
English Namespiny pallenis, spiny golden star
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is used to be called Buphtalmum instead of Pallenis. The species name refers to the exter
StatusNone
 
Significance