Onosma Frutescens

                              
FamilyBoraginaceae
Scientific NameOnosma Frutescens
Synonyms
English Namebushy golden-drop, rocky golden drop
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe flowers are pale yellow. Found on rocks, cliffs, and old walls. ( a red dye is obtained form its
StatusNone
 
Significance