Nicotiana glauca

                              
FamilySolanaceae
Scientific NameNicotiana glauca
Synonyms
English Nametobacco-shrub, tobacco-tree, glaucus tobacco, mustard tree, brazilian tree tobacco
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis is a poisonous plant with Nicotine as the toxin. It causes vomiting, diarrhea, slow pulse, dizz
StatusNone
 
Significance