Lampranthus glaucus

                              
FamilyAizoaceae
Scientific NameLampranthus glaucus
Synonyms
English Namenoon flower, ice plant
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant native to southern Africa is a bushy, low, spreading shrub with small gray-green succulen
StatusNone
 
Significance