Hypericum hircinum

                              
FamilyHypericaceae/Clusiaceae
Scientific NameHypericum hircinum
Synonyms
English Namestinking St John's-wort, strinking tutsan
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is used to treat wounds, ulcers, and diarrhea. It is also a stimulant and diuretic.
StatusNone
 
Significance