Hyoscyamus aureus

                              
FamilySolanaceae
Scientific NameHyoscyamus aureus
Synonyms
English Namegolden henbane
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe seeds were given as aphrodisiacs to pigs during copulation period. The species is known to be po
StatusNone
 
Significance