Gundelia tournefortii

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NameGundelia tournefortii
Synonyms
English NameTournefort's gundelia
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis is named after the French botanist Pitton de Tournefort. It is edible and can be cooked and ser
StatusNone
 
Significance