Galium verum

                              
FamilyRubiaceae
Scientific NameGalium verum
Synonyms
English NameLady's bedstraw, yellow bedstraw, Frigg's grass
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesA herbal tea of this plant is used to stimulate the renal system and the liver. It is also use to pr
StatusNone
 
Significance