Vinca libanotica

                              
FamilyApocynaceae
Scientific NameVinca libanotica
Synonyms
English NameLebanon periwinkle
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is very similar to Vinca herbacea, but it has smooth leaves and a barren calyx.
StatusNone
 
Significance