Romulea bulbocodium

                              
FamilyIridaceae
Scientific NameRomulea bulbocodium
Synonyms
English NameCrocus-leaved romulea
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe genus name is derived from Romuleos the founder of Rome. Common plant forming beautiful ground c
StatusNone
 
Significance